Sunday, December 3, 2023
WHAT’S YOUR GENERATION?

WHAT’S YOUR GENERATION?

 – Classification of “generations” by birth year

GENERATION NAMEBIRTHS STARTBIRTHS ENDYOUNGEST AGE TODAYOLDEST, IF STILL ALIVE
The Lost Generation –
The Generation of 1914
18901915101126
The Interbellum Generation19011913103115
The Greatest Generation1910192591106
The Silent Generation192319447293
Baby Boomer Generation194519645271
Generation X196119813555
Millennials197519952141
Generation Z19952015121
IMAGE: African children

NOTE: There are variants of generational classification

POPULAR NEWS

Leave a Reply

You May Have Missed